Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber for DCU

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimee733f187-0193-4d68-94e8-4eda57f52902DUDublin City University
11 days left
Estimated value€280,000
Deadline11 days left14 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€280,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

DCU is tendering for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber.

Contracting authorities1

DU

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE6517957E

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation6

6 documents
  • Appendix 1 - DCU Contract Terms and Conditions.docx

    Word document

    83.5 KB
  • Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber for DCU (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • ITT - Environmental Chamber_For Publication.pdf

    PDF document

    453.1 KB
  • c4t_8872726_1.xml

    XML document

    808 B
  • TRD DCU-26004-G Supply of an Environmental Chamber to DCU.docx

    Word document

    186.3 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.