RFT for the provision of Interpretation Services (all Languages except Irish) for the Department of Social Protection

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimef4980cd7-99a5-4f6a-8312-0eeeeb9ce2a1DPDepartment of Social Protection_349
10 days left
Estimated value€560,000
Deadline10 days left14 Sept 2026, 14:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Sept 2026, 14:00
CPV codes
79540000 - Interpretation services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€560,000
Publication date
31 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

In summary, the Services comprise: Provision of Interpretation Services (all languages, except Irish).

Contracting authorities1

DP

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 4000094U

ieDublin 1, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • RFT for the provision of Interpretation Services (all Languages except Irish) for the Department of Social Protection (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • ESPD - Interpretation Services.docx

    Word document

    59.4 KB
  • Appendix 2 - Pricing Schedule.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    33.5 KB
  • Final RFT - All Language Interpretations.docx

    Word document

    163.2 KB
  • c4t_8940213_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.