ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime8e30afe9-7432-4e60-ae55-0e7940f87366CRCommission for Communications Regulation
13 days left
Estimated value€300,000
Deadline13 days left14 Sept 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Sept 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
79100000 - Legal services73110000 - Research services73210000 - Research consultancy services79000000 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€300,000
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights. (Please refer to all tender documentation attached to this competition notice, in order to complete tender application.)

Contracting authorities1

CR

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 9614619A

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation6

6 documents
  • ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • ComReg T21691 Regulatory and Legal Research Insights Services Contract.docx

    Word document

    174.0 KB
  • Request For Tender - Consultancy Service (Non-Framework).pdf

    PDF document

    682.6 KB
  • ESPD - ComReg T21691.docx

    Word document

    90.3 KB
  • Request For Tender - Consultancy Service (Non-Framework).docx

    Word document

    220.0 KB
  • c4t_8919310_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.