Call for Tender for a single storey extension and alterations to Scoil Réalt na Mara Primary School, Cromane, Killorglin, Co. Kerry Role No. 12820H

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime22415d77-5588-42e5-be0a-56cc1974bf5aSNScoil Realt na Mara (Cromane NS)
10 days left
Estimated value€3,200,000
Deadline10 days left14 Sept 2026, 14:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Sept 2026, 14:00
CPV codes
45214210 - Primary school construction work45000000 - Construction work45214230 - Special school construction work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€3,200,000
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

A single storey extension and alterations to Scoil Réalt na Mara Primary School, Cromane, Killorglin, Co. Kerry consisting of a 2 classroom base Special Education Need Unit and associated facilities and external play areas as well as all associated demolitions, site works, parking facilities, and site services including the installation of a new waste water treatment system .

Contracting authorities1

SN

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 12820H

ieCromane, Killorglin, Co. Kerry, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation1

1 document
  • Call for Tender for a single storey extension and alterations to Scoil Réalt na Mara Primary School, Cromane, Killorglin, Co. Kerry Role No. 12820H (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.