PQQ for the Provision of Managed Services to support a national Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) including physical presence to support physical security devices

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime2a365632-168e-47c6-b9ef-88321dee4c42DMDepartment of Justice Home Affairs and Migration
18 days left
Estimated value€2,000,000
Deadline18 days left21 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
21 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
72227000 - Software integration consultancy services72266000 - Software consultancy services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€2,000,000
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

This Pre-Qualification Questionnaire is for information only and does not constitute, and shall not be interpreted as, an offer for sale, prospectus, or the basis of a contract. The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a contract for the provision of Managed Services to support a national Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) including physical presence to support physical security devices. The Managed Services includes supply of Project Resources, HSM hardware, HSM hardware support, PKI software and

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation4

4 documents
  • PQQ for the Provision of Managed Services to support a national Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) including physical presence to support physical security devices (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • 20260825 Final PQQ PKI.docx

    Word document

    166.9 KB
  • ESPD Template.docx

    Word document

    129.7 KB
  • c4t_8916237_1.xml

    XML document

    814 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.