Removal of asbestos containing material (ACM) in the service trench at HSE Cherry Orchard Hospital

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimeef9197f2-bbe6-49f0-958c-95e56e6412ecH(Health Service Executive (HSE)
15 days left
Estimated value€250,000
Deadline15 days left18 Sept 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Sept 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
45262660 - Asbestos-removal work90650000 - Asbestos removal services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€250,000
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Removal of asbestos containing material (ACM) in a length of the underground service trench at HSE Cherry Orchard Hospital, Dublin.

Contracting authorities1

H(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 36210M

ieKildare, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.