Request for Tender for the Provision of Social Media Support Services to The National College of Art and Design

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime720a9078-ec77-4877-add4-59f8a30edac4N)National College of Art and Design ( NCAD )
17 days left
Estimated value€120,000
Deadline17 days left18 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79341000 - Advertising services22460000 - Trade-advertising material, commercial catalogues and manuals79000000 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security79340000 - Advertising and marketing services79341100 - Advertising consultancy services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€120,000
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

NCAD is seeking proposals to supply social media series as part of a wider communications structure.

Contracting authorities1

N)

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER CY7503

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Request for Tender for the Provision of Social Media Support Services to The National College of Art and Design (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Request For Proposal and Response Document.docx

    Word document

    74.4 KB
  • c4t_8925021_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.