3 No. Glamping pods, (2no.1 bedroom pods and 1no.2 bedroom family pod) 1 no. sauna pod, on-site wastewater treatment system, and all associated ancillary works at The Glebe, St. Mullins, Co.Carlow.

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimee852064c-7a93-4bb2-852a-edf1f5f1a2c7GGGlamping at the Glebe
14 days left
Estimated value€400,000
Deadline14 days left18 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots22 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
18 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
44211000 - Prefabricated buildings45232411 - Foul-water piping construction work45252127 - Wastewater treatment plant construction work45262210 - Foundation work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€400,000
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

3 No. Glamping pods, (2no.1 bedroom pods and 1no.2 bedroom family pod) 1 no. sauna pod, on-site wastewater treatment system, and all associated ancillary works at The Glebe, St. Mullins, Co.Carlow.

Contracting authorities1

GG

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 763065

ieBagenalstown, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots2

Documentation6

6 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.