Alterations and Extension to Existing Youth and Community Club Buildings at Lower Main Street, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime8ff71df1-9191-4715-8ef0-d3d5b34e38d5LCLetterkenny Youth and Community Club
14 days left
Estimated value€200,000
Deadline14 days left17 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45210000 - Building construction work45262800 - Building extension work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€200,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Alterations and Extension to Existing Youth and Community Club Buildings at Lower Main Street, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, comprising demolition of existing single storey lean to building to rear of exiisting building and construction of new single storey lean to extension circa 39m2 in footprint of demolished section of building, all connection works to existing building, siteworks and installation of a platform lift in the exisitng building including all necessary builders works. The Building is located in Letterkenny Town Centre and there is restricted access to the rear of the building.

Contracting authorities1

LC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 9813010N

ieLetterkenny, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • Alterations and Extension to Existing Youth and Community Club Buildings at Lower Main Street, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • FTS-6_v1.7_06-11-2025.docx

    Word document

    61.5 KB
  • ITT-W4-v2.0-18-11-24.docx

    Word document

    63.7 KB
  • Ground floor plan.pdf

    PDF document

    86.8 KB
  • First floor plan.pdf

    PDF document

    51.1 KB
  • Pricing Document - Letterkenny Youth and Community Club.pdf

    PDF document

    1.6 MB
  • Schedules.pdf

    PDF document

    60.8 KB
  • PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdf

    PDF document

    431.0 KB
  • Platform lift details.pdf

    PDF document

    152.8 KB
  • Site layout plan and site location map.pdf

    PDF document

    94.2 KB
  • Sections and elevations.pdf

    PDF document

    120.8 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.