Provision of New Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles for Corlann August 2026

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime7a425012-6d1e-4c7e-a668-75cf848f6e5bCOCorlann
21 days left
Estimated value€1,950,000
Deadline21 days left25 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots55 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
25 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
34100000 - Motor vehicles34115200 - Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons34144900 - Electric vehicles50117100 - Motor vehicle conversion services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,950,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Corlann requires the provision of Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles across 5 Lots:- Lot 1.9 x 9 Seater Standard Road Vehicles (Non-Adapted) ICE; Hybrid; Electric ; Lot 2. 8 x 7 Seater Standard Road Vehicles (Non- Adapted) Electric Only; Lot 3. 8 x L2H2 Wheelchair Adapted; Lot 4. 2 x 6 Passenger plus driver to include Lowered Floor Access for Wheelchair passengers. Lot 5. 2 x L1H2 6 Passenger plus driver to include Lowered Floor Access

Contracting authorities1

CO

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 344780

ieClarinbridge, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots5

Documentation8

8 documents
  • Provision of New Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles for Corlann August 2026 (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.1 MB
  • Tender Response Document Lot 3 8897193.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    25.1 KB
  • Tender Response Document Lot 2 8897193.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    25.2 KB
  • Request for Tender Vehicles 8897193.pdf

    PDF document

    1.1 MB
  • Tender Response Document Lot 1 8897193.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    25.2 KB
  • Tender Response Document Lot 4 8897193.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    25.2 KB
  • c4t_8897193_1.xml

    XML document

    10.1 KB
  • Tender Response Document Lot 5 8897193.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    25.2 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.