Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime001d0e17-bbae-4de0-b63f-b43ac3358e17CICo-operative Housing Ireland
15 days left
Estimated value€785,000
Deadline15 days left16 Sept 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
16 Sept 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
72200000 - Software programming and consultancy services72210000 - Programming services of packaged software products72260000 - Software-related services72267100 - Maintenance of information technology software
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€785,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Services comprise a solution for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a Finance Management System (FMS) based on Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central.

Contracting authorities1

CI

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER CHY 6522

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation9

9 documents
  • Appendix 2 - Pricing Schedule.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    73.4 KB
  • Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Appendix 5 - Contract Terms - Finance Management System.DOCX

    Word document

    170.1 KB
  • Appendix 8 - Reporting Information.pdf

    PDF document

    189.1 KB
  • Appendix 7 - Standard (Tab A) Detailed (Tab B) and Reporting (Tab B.1.) Requirements.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    148.4 KB
  • Tender Response Document - Finance Management System.docx

    Word document

    108.9 KB
  • ESPD Template - Finance Management System.docx

    Word document

    94.9 KB
  • c4t_8923249_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B
  • Request For Tender - Finance Management System.docx

    Word document

    148.8 KB

Award criteria2

Criterion information

Name
Price
Weight
0% (0 of 100)
Order number
#0
Price criterion
Yes
Directly proportional
No
Description
Price will be weighted as 30% of the evaluation assessment

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.