Provision of Air Emissions Monitoring Programme (AEMP) of air emission compliance monitoring at selected EPA licensed sites in Ireland

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimebc1c4296-58a5-4990-b44f-6a1f2af38fdaEAEnvironmental Protection Agency
11 days left
Estimated value€1,300,000
Deadline11 days left16 Sept 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
16 Sept 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
90711500 - Environmental monitoring other than for construction71313000 - Environmental engineering consultancy services90714000 - Environmental auditing90714400 - Activity specific environmental auditing services90720000 - Environmental protection
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,300,000
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Licensed operators are required to carry out programmes of self-monitoring, and to report the results to the Office of Environmental Enforcement (OEE). As part of its regulatory functions, the OEE carries out an annual programme of independent monitoring to assess the reliability of operators’ self-monitoring and to provide public confidence. The EPA wishes to procure, by means of a competitive tender, the programme of independent air emissions monitoring for the period 2027 - 2029.

Contracting authorities1

EA

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 6606490B

ieWexford, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Provision of Air Emissions Monitoring Programme (AEMP) of air emission compliance monitoring at selected EPA licensed sites in Ireland (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • c4t_8929884_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.