Periodic Inspection Reporting and Electrical Services at Dunmore East Fishery Harbour Centre

16 days left
Estimated value€90,000
Deadline16 days left16 Sept 2026, 14:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
16 Sept 2026, 14:00
CPV codes
71632000 - Technical testing services71314100 - Electrical services71600000 - Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services71621000 - Technical analysis or consultancy services71631000 - Technical inspection services
Status
Active
Notice type
E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)
Source
Estimated value
€90,000
Publication date
28 Aug 2026, 11:17

Overview

Periodic inspection and testing of electrical installations, PAT testing and electrical maintenance works at Dunmore East Fishery Harbour Centre. The electrical power installation at the harbour include public lighting, high mast lighting, electrical smartcard meters, access control points, weighbridge, pump station, lifting davits and building electrics.

Contracting authorities1

DM

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE4773186Q

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation6

6 documents
  • Periodic Inspection Reporting and Electrical Services at Dunmore East Fishery Harbour Centre (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • Appendix A - DE-7001-A Elect_Layout_RFT_Aug2026.pdf

    PDF document

    892.4 KB
  • Appendix B - Photos Power Installations DEFHC Aug2026.pdf

    PDF document

    2.1 MB
  • Privacy Notice-MED Procurement.pdf

    PDF document

    153.6 KB
  • c4t_8942619_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B
  • RFT Electrical Services DEFHC Aug2026.pdf

    PDF document

    821.2 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.