Aanleg N656 - Randweg Oud-Vossemeer

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime227dd643-3c92-42a4-b23f-83fdea154f5aPZProvincie Zeeland
9 days left
Estimated value
Deadline9 days left15 Sept 2026, 08:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
15 Sept 2026, 08:00
CPV codes
45233100 - Construction work for highways, roads45220000 - Engineering works and construction works45233222 - Paving and asphalting works
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
27 Aug 2026, 15:06

Overview

De Provincie Zeeland gaat aan de slag met de realisatie van een nieuwe randweg aan de zuidzijde van Oud-Vossemeer. Dit wordt een nieuwe schakel in de N656 tussen Tholen (stad) en Sint Philipsland. Hiermee krijgt verkeersveiligheid en doorstroming een impuls. De huidige doorgaande route door Oud-Vossemeer voldoet niet meer. Met de Randweg wordt het rustiger en verkeersveiliger in het dorp en het verkeer kan buiten het dorp om beter doorstromen. De Provincie heeft voor het project de volgende drie doelstellingen: • Verbeteren leefbaarheid en verkeersveiligheid in Oud-Vossemeer • Verbeteren bereikbaarheid bedrijventerrein Klaverveld • Verbeteren doorstroming doorgaand (vracht-) verkeer N656 Zie aanbestedingsdocumentatie

Contracting authorities1

PZ

UNKNOWN 131970772

nlMiddelburg, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation14

14 documents
  • TN599965 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260827170606.pdf

    PDF document

    213.4 KB
  • PZI_04-2026 Aanbestedingsleidraad (EU openbaar).pdf

    PDF document

    1.1 MB
  • uea_599965_20260827152958.pdf

    PDF document

    528.6 KB
  • Bijlage 6 MKI-eisen invullijst.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    23.0 KB
  • Bijlage 5a - Model Tevredenheidsverklaring.docx

    Word document

    27.7 KB
  • Bijlage 5b - Verklaring beroep.docx

    Word document

    39.6 KB
  • Bijlage 7 - TNO LCA achtergrondrapport-NL 2022.pdf

    PDF document

    6.1 MB
  • Bijlage 2 - Klachtenregeling Provincie Zeeland.pdf

    PDF document

    396.3 KB
  • Bijlage 3 - Checklist overzicht in te dienen documenten.pdf

    PDF document

    502.1 KB
  • Bijlage 4 - Eigen verklaring sanctiepakket Rusland.docx

    Word document

    32.3 KB
  • Bijlage 5 - Verklaring referentie voor kerncompetentie.docx

    Word document

    43.6 KB
  • Bijlage 1 - BPKV beoordelinsprocedure EMVI-criterium.pdf

    PDF document

    1.0 MB
  • TN599965 - EF04 Vooraankondiging die alleen ter informatie wordt gebruikt - algemene richtlijn 20260706091326.pdf

    PDF document

    192.3 KB
  • Bijlage 1a - Energieplan.pdf

    PDF document

    806.9 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.