Was- en Strijkservice 2027 - 2030 gemeente Montferland

EF20Contract notice – general directive, light regime8ef43002-efc3-4655-9647-6bec86946b1cGMGemeente Montferland
28 days left
Estimated value
Deadline28 days left1 Oct 2026, 06:30
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
1 Oct 2026, 06:30
CPV codes
85310000 - Social work services98310000 - Washing and dry-cleaning services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF20Contract notice – general directive, light regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
26 Aug 2026, 10:08

Overview

De was- en strijkservice is vanaf 1 april 2025 ingezet als een pilot in de gemeente Montferland. Deze pilot loopt af op 1 april 2027. De gemeente kan de was- en strijkservice als maatwerkvoorziening Wmo 2015 inzetten voor die inwoners die niet zelf in staat zijn tot het in overwegende mate zelfstandig uitvoeren van deze huishoudelijke taak. De hulp is bestemd voor inwoners die niet zelf (of niet volledig zelf) waswerkzaamheden kunnen uitvoeren door een (lichamelijke) beperking. Daarnaast is de wasservice bedoeld als werkplek voor mensen met een afstand tot de arbeidsmarkt. Nadere afspraken hierover worden vastgelegd in een raamovereenkomst met de afdeling Werk & Inkomen van de gemeente Montferland. Werving en selectie van personeel gebeurt in afstemming met de afdelingen Werk & Inkomen van de gemeente Montferland. 2500000

Contracting authorities1

GM

UNKNOWN 1567982

nlDidam, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • TN607835 - EF20 Aankondiging van een opdracht - Aankondiging publiceren 20260826120821.pdf

    PDF document

    198.8 KB
  • Bijlage 8 Conformiteitsverklaring.docx

    Word document

    23.3 KB
  • Inkoopdocument.pdf

    PDF document

    384.1 KB
  • Bijlage 7 AIAG 2025.pdf

    PDF document

    1.0 MB
  • Bijlage 6 Verklaring Russische betrokkenheid.docx

    Word document

    39.7 KB
  • Bijlage 5 - Prijzenformulier (1).xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    18.5 KB
  • Bijlage 3 Checklist.pdf

    PDF document

    101.7 KB
  • Bijlage 4 Format referentieformulier.docx

    Word document

    17.3 KB
  • Bijlage 1 Overeenkomst.pdf

    PDF document

    307.8 KB
  • Bijlage 2 PPRC kostprijsberekening Was en strijkservice gem. Montferland 2026-def.pdf

    PDF document

    350.9 KB
  • uea_607835_20260826084046.pdf

    PDF document

    577.5 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.