Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility/Plant Building at Garranty, Inishturk Isl

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime15fd7272-f4a4-420a-a562-8cef7e6b3cd8AOAugustine O'Toole
16 days left
Estimated value€400,000
Deadline16 days left17 Sept 2026, 15:00
Competition00 participants
Lots22 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Sept 2026, 15:00
CPV codes
45223821 - Prefabricated units44211100 - Modular and portable buildings45223800 - Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures45400000 - Building completion work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€400,000
Publication date
30 Aug 2026, 23:00

Overview

Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility/Plant Building at Garranty, Inishturk Island, Co. Mayo.

Contracting authorities1

AO

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 5856450C

ieInishturk, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots2

Documentation8

8 documents
  • Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility_Plant Building at Garranty, Inishturk Isl (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Guest Accommodation Cabin.pdf

    PDF document

    53.7 KB
  • RFT and Tender Specification .docx

    Word document

    84.1 KB
  • Site Layout Plan.pdf

    PDF document

    59.1 KB
  • Recreational Cabin.pdf

    PDF document

    65.7 KB
  • c4t_8927920_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B
  • Site Location Plan.pdf

    PDF document

    22.3 KB
  • Utility Cabin.pdf

    PDF document

    23.6 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.