Herinrichten Koningin Julianaplein

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime65902e0e-eafd-4059-9a18-cd643e1331b1GHGemeente Den Haag
15 days left
Estimated value€1,600,000
Deadline15 days left17 Sept 2026, 08:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Sept 2026, 08:00
CPV codes
45220000 - Engineering works and construction works
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,600,000
Publication date
24 Jul 2026, 07:45

Overview

Koningin Julianaplein Den Haag is geadresseerd aan een prachtig landschap en vormt een aangename, logische verbinding tussen Centraal Station, de Koekamp, het Malieveld en het centrum van Den Haag. De herontwikkeling van het Koningin Julianaplein verbindt de woontorens, de stationshal en de Koekamp met elkaar. Hierdoor wordt het straks een aantrekkelijke plek voor bewoners, gebruikers en reizigers om te ontmoeten en ontspannen. Het wordt een welkomstplein met duinplanten, een kunstwerk en een horecapaviljoen met terras. Via het plein loop je op een prettige manier de stad of het park in.

Contracting authorities1

GH

UNKNOWN 27370927

nl's-Gravenhage, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 2 Sept 2026, 21:30.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.