Rahmenvertrag Schleif- und Schweißarbeiten im Netz der rnv GmbH

CN-GEN-STDContract notice – general directive, standard regime065-26-e11RGRhein-Neckar-Verkehr GmbH
1,549 days left
Estimated value€20,004,350
Deadline1,549 days left1 Dec 2030, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots55 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
1 Dec 2030, 00:00
CPV codes
45234160 - Catenary's construction works45234100 - Railway construction works
Status
UNKN
Notice type
CN-GEN-STDContract notice – general directive, standard regime
Estimated value
€20,004,350
Publication date
22 Jul 2026, 12:04

Overview

Gegenstand der Ausschreibung sind Schleif-, Schweiß-, Fräs- und Instandsetzungsarbeiten an den Gleisanlagen des Auftraggebers. Die Leistungen dienen der Sicherstellung eines sicheren und wirtschaftlichen Betriebes der Schieneninfrastruktur sowie der Beseitigung von Verschleiß- und Schadstellen an Schienen, Weichen und weiteren Gleisbauteilen. Die auszuführenden Leistungen umfassen insbesondere Reparatur- und Instandhaltungsarbeiten an Schienen, Weichen, Kreuzungen, Auszugsvorrichtungen und sonstigen gleistechnischen Anlagen. Die konkreten Mengenansätze, Leistungspositionen sowie technischen Anforderungen sind dem Leistungsverzeichnis (LV) zu entnehmen. Das Leistungsverzeichnis bildet die Grundlage dieser Ausschreibung.

Mannheim, 68165, Mannheim, Germany

Los 1 – Schleif- und Schweißarbeiten Standort Mannheim und OEG

Mannheim, 68165, Mannheim, Germany

Los 2 – Schleif- und Schweißarbeiten Standort Heidelberg

Mannheim, 68165, Mannheim, Germany

Los 3 – Schleif- und Schweißarbeiten Standort Ludwigshafen und RHB

Mannheim, 68165, Mannheim, Germany

Los 4 – Standortübergreifende Schienenschleifarbeiten mittels Schleifzug

Mannheim, 68165, Mannheim, Germany

Los 5 – Standortübergreifende Schienenfräsarbeiten mittels Fräszug

Mannheim, 68165, Mannheim, Germany

Contracting authorities1

Lots5

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.