Internal alterations, cabin lift, landing, internal fire doors, glazed screen, mechanical and electrical at Ballyconnell Community Centre, Ballyconnell, Co.Cavan Eircode H14 AY24

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimed155162b-4312-4612-b439-f9a5740bf1ceBCBallyconnell Community Centre
Estimated value€220,000
DeadlineExpired5 Aug 2026, 16:30
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
5 Aug 2026, 16:30
CPV codes
45453000 - Overhaul and refurbishment work45210000 - Building construction work45453100 - Refurbishment work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€220,000
Publication date
16 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

Internal alterations, form new youth hub on first floor, cabin lift, landing, internal fire doors, glazed screen, sliding partition wall, floor finishes, fire alarm upgrade, mechanical and electrical installation at Ballyconnell Community Centre, Ballyconnell, Co.Cavan (Eircode H14 AY24)

Contracting authorities1

BC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 722077

ieBallyconnell, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • Internal alterations, cabin lift, landing, internal fire doors, glazed screen, mechanical and electrical at Ballyconnell Community Centre, Ballyconnell, Co.Cavan Eircode H14 AY24 (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • 4825-T-01.pdf

    PDF document

    2.1 MB
  • ESPD_REQUEST_8646639.pdf

    PDF document

    72.5 KB
  • 4825-T-02.pdf

    PDF document

    1.0 MB
  • ITT-W2-v3.0-18-11-24.pdf

    PDF document

    260.3 KB
  • Invitation letter.pdf

    PDF document

    22.7 KB
  • PRELIMINARY SAFETY PLAN.pdf

    PDF document

    112.1 KB
  • QW-Part-2-v1.0-28-07-2023.docx

    Word document

    70.6 KB
  • QW2-Part-1-v2.0-28-07-2023.docx

    Word document

    197.2 KB
  • Sliding partition wall NBS Type 100 - 50 dB Ballyconnell CC.pdf

    PDF document

    217.0 KB
  • Volume A - Architects Specification.pdf

    PDF document

    1.1 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.