2026 EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST REQUEST For Purchase of Completed Units in Turnkey Condition SOS Kilkenny Housing Association CLG

E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)c9714b98-ac7c-4a12-b6fe-4ecef021d7f8SCSOS Kilkenny clg
3 days left
Estimated value
Deadline3 days left8 Sept 2026, 13:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
8 Sept 2026, 13:00
CPV codes
44000000 - Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)45211100 - Construction work for houses45211300 - Houses construction work70121000 - Building sale or purchase services70121100 - Building sale services
Status
Active
Notice type
E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
16 Jul 2026, 14:07

Overview

SOS Kilkenny Housing Association CLG has increased demand for housing based on the Kilkenny County Council Housing waiting list and the changing needs of our current residents. Expressions of interest are invited at this time, from builders / developers for the supply of completed houses, townhouses or apartments that are fit for purpose, as per the requirements detailed in this brief, for social housing in towns and villages in County Kilkenny where a housing need exists in the order of priority outlined in the attached Documents.SOS Kilkenny Housing Association CLG is seeking to replace existing two storey properties with purpose build ground floor community homes to facilitate four residents and overnight accommodation for support staff. The community homes will be required to cater for the needs of the residents as they age in place. We are interested in single storey dwellings and ground floor apartments which may meet the needs of our residents.

Contracting authorities1

SC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 51144

ieKilkenny, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation7

7 documents
  • SOS Kilkenny Housing Association EOI 2026.pdf

    PDF document

    803.7 KB
  • 2026 EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST REQUEST For Purchase of Completed Units in Turnkey Condition SOS Kilkenny Housing Association CLG (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Appendix C Sample Ground Floor Below Duplex Apartment Community Dwelling.pdf

    PDF document

    392.7 KB
  • Appendix B A22 Alt.pdf

    PDF document

    332.6 KB
  • SOS Kilkenny Housing Association EOI 2026.docx

    Word document

    52.8 KB
  • Appendix A Sample Ground Floor Community Dwelling.pdf

    PDF document

    380.1 KB
  • Appendix B1 A22.pdf

    PDF document

    331.8 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.