Request for Tenders for the provision of a Cloudmersive Private Cloud Subscription

Estimated value€150,000
DeadlineExpired14 Aug 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Aug 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
72700000 - Computer network services48000000 - Software package and information systems72400000 - Internet services72600000 - Computer support and consultancy services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€150,000
Publication date
15 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade has a requirement for the provision of a Cloudmersive Private Cloud Subscription to provide advanced real-time virus and malware scanning of uploaded files to the Department’s Microsoft cloud environment.

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation7

7 documents
  • Appendix 4 - Declaration as to Personal Circumstances of Tenderer.docx

    Word document

    31.5 KB
  • Cloudmersive Private Cloud subscription RFT.pdf

    PDF document

    1.0 MB
  • c4t_8621867_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B
  • Appendix 3 - Tenderers’ Statement.docx

    Word document

    30.7 KB
  • Appendix 2 - Pricing Schedule.docx

    Word document

    30.6 KB
  • Request for Tenders for the provision of a Cloudmersive Private Cloud Subscription (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.