Cold School Lunches Scoil Bhríde, Ballydehob Roll Number 14225D

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime50bb0dcd-e29e-4e65-a4b2-91aa99e5dfb0SBScoil Bhride Ballydehob
Estimated value€106,488
DeadlineExpired5 Aug 2026, 14:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
5 Aug 2026, 14:00
CPV codes
55523100 - School-meal services15894210 - School meals
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€106,488
Publication date
15 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

The Board of Management of Scoil Bhríde, Ballydehob is seeking proposals for the provision of Cold School Meals under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. The School intends to facilitate the availability of this service each day of the school year for 116 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the Successful Tenderer at the start of each academic year.

Contracting authorities1

SB

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 14225D

ieCo Cork, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation4

4 documents
  • CFT-Scoil Bhride 14225D 14.07.2026.docx

    Word document

    247.8 KB
  • TRD-Cold-Lunches Scoil Bhride 14225D 14:07:2026.docx

    Word document

    655.5 KB
  • Cold School Lunches Scoil Bhríde, Ballydehob Roll Number 14225D (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • c4t_8647165_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.