Invitation to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime5ec38129-6c13-420a-834d-08ddc96935feLBLimerick and Clare Education and Training Board
Estimated value€1,000,000
DeadlineExpired14 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots44 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
14 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
39162000 - Educational equipment32321200 - Audio-visual equipment33100000 - Medical equipments33190000 - Miscellaneous medical devices and products34150000 - Simulators
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,000,000
Publication date
13 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment to multiple sites for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board. This competition will be in 4 lots - Lot 1 Healthcare Simulation and Clinical Skills Training Equipment Lot 2 Immersive Healthcare Simulation and Virtual Reality Learning Environment Lot 3 Nursing Skills Laboratory and Clinical Ward Environment Fit-Out Lot 4 Occupational Therapy and Independent Living Skills Training Suite

This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment to multiple sites for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board. This competition will be in 4 lots - Lot 1 Healthcare Simulation and Clinical Skills Training Equipment Lot 2 Immersive

Contracting authorities1

LB

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 3185049VH

ieDooradoyle Road, Limerick, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots4

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Invitation to Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Healthcare Equipment for Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.1 MB
  • 1005.5 KB
  • c4t_8619232_1.xml

    XML document

    796 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.