SI-2619 International courier services for biological substances

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime060a70c9-79e5-4742-b775-58b1f86c4dd3SISport Ireland
Estimated value€400,000
DeadlineExpired17 Aug 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
17 Aug 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
64120000 - Courier services60161000 - Parcel transport services64100000 - Post and courier services64121000 - Multi-modal courier services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€400,000
Publication date
13 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

Sport Ireland requires a service provider to provide the collection and delivery of biological substances (urine and blood), documents and other non-hazard items from various locations throughout Ireland (including Northern Ireland), the UK, and internationally.

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.