M190 - Specialist Heritage Contract

EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regime57b55465-4c1e-4d3d-8a55-1a3dd2e1d269T(Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)
Estimated value€17,100,000
DeadlineExpired20 Jul 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
20 Jul 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
45212314 - Historical monument or memorial construction work45111300 - Dismantling works45262522 - Masonry work45453000 - Overhaul and refurbishment work45453100 - Refurbishment work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€17,100,000
Publication date
13 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

TII are seeking to establish a contract for the delivery of Specialist Heritage Works for a duration of twelve (12) years to support the delivery of the MetroLink Programme. The M190 Specialist Heritage contract is required to support the successful preparation of sites across Dublin. TII are seeking to appoint a Contractor to deliver the effective removal and management of heritage constraints that must be safeguarded in situ or removed and securely stored and subsequently reinstated during the later stages of the programme. The twelve (12) year duration is to support the MetroLink programme and align with the M400 and M500 contract durations. The contract will be procured as a standalone NEC4 Term Service Contract (TSC), using the Negotiated Procedure with Prior Call for Competition pursuant to SI 286/2016.TII will complete a PQQ followed by inviting a down selected number of Applicants to ITT and then negotiation, provided Applicants qualify through the initial selection stage via a PQQ. TII retains the right, at its sole discretion, to forego negotiations if the initial tenders are compliant and provide adequate competition to enable TII award. In such circumstances, TII may proceed directly to final evaluation and/or award without further negotiation, in accordance with Regulation 46 of Utility Regulations. All organisations wishing to participate in the procurement for "MetroLink – Specialist Heritage” should register at Metrolink e-Sourcing Portal https://metrolink.app.jaggaer.com/ . Upon the completion of the registration, please navigate to "PQQs/ITTs Open to All Suppliers" tab on the Main Dashboard, locate PQQ for “MetroLink – Specialist Heritage", express an interest and submit a response. All clarification queries in relation to this procurement must be submitted via the Metrolink e- Sourcing portal.

Contracting authorities1

T(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 9510201H

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation1

1 document
  • M190 - Specialist Heritage Contract (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.