Incassodiensten gemeente Schiedam

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimee321197a-c22f-4303-b6be-b6cf56cadcdcGSGemeente Schiedam
25 days left
Estimated value€210,000
Deadline25 days left29 Sept 2026, 12:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
29 Sept 2026, 12:00
CPV codes
79940000 - Collection agency services75230000 - Justice services75242110 - Bailiff services79110000 - Legal advisory and representation services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€210,000
Publication date
8 Jul 2026, 12:31

Overview

De scope: De opdracht bestaat uit het overnemen van het incasso dossier na de 1e herinnering. De gemeente Schiedam maakt de nota en verzorgt de eerste herinnering. De scope betreft het uitvoeren van incassobeheer uit naam van de gemeente Schiedam op het vlak van privaatrechtelijke en bestuursrechtelijke geldschulden. Hierbij wordt de openstaande vordering vanuit de gemeente doorgezet naar de opdrachtnemer. Die vervolgens het volledige incassotraject uitvoert. Met als doel de overdracht van de geïncasseerde gelden naar de opdrachtgever te verzorgen. Financiële waarde van de Opdracht is indicatief en gebaseerd op een inschatting van de jaarlijkse instroom van incassodossiers, de gemiddelde looptijd van dossiers en de aard van de te verrichten werkzaamheden. Inclusief alle met de uitvoering van de Raamovereenkomst samenhangende kosten en exclusief btw, geraamd op ongeveer € 52.500 per jaar.

Contracting authorities1

GS

UNKNOWN 37649839

nlSchiedam, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation9

9 documents
  • TN590976 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260708143115.pdf

    PDF document

    209.1 KB
  • Algemene inkoopvoorwaarden Vlaardingen en Schiedam 2019.pdf

    PDF document

    167.2 KB
  • Annex_2 Formulier referentieproject.docx

    Word document

    73.1 KB
  • Incassodienst beschrijvend document.pdf

    PDF document

    660.8 KB
  • Programma van eisen Incassodiensten.pdf

    PDF document

    235.2 KB
  • Concept Raamovereenkomst incassodiensten.pdf

    PDF document

    483.9 KB
  • uea_590976_20260708140822.pdf

    PDF document

    576.8 KB
  • Bijlage_2_SROI_Waarderingsmogelijkheden MVS-gemeenten_202411.pdf

    PDF document

    414.7 KB
  • Annex 3 - Prijzenblad.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    34.9 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.