1000864 General Contract For Gravsbekken Stage 2

cn-socialContract notice – light regime00465836-2026BKBærum kommune
21 days left
Estimated value
Deadline21 days left27 Sept 2026, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
27 Sept 2026, 00:00
CPV codes
45232100 - Ancillary works for water pipelines44161200 - Water mains45112100 - Trench-digging work45231300 - Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-socialContract notice – light regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
6 Jul 2026, 22:00

Overview

The project Gravsbekken stage 2 includes upgrading and separation of the pipeline network in the upper part of the catchment area of Gravsbekken in Bærum municipality. In the current situation, wastewater and surface water are transported in a joint pipeline in the previous bekkeleie, which mostly functions as a property border between private properties. The background for the project is the need to separate the pipeline network in order to reduce the supply of foreign water to the municipal sewage system and onwards to VEAS. The measure shall also contribute to reducing the risk of basement flooding as a result of capacity challenges in the downstream pipeline network. The contract work includes the establishment of a separate system for wastewater and surface water in the upper part of the catchment area for Gravsbekken, upstream of the contract border to Gravsbekken stage 1. including the establishment of a joint ditch for several types of pipelines, where appropriate Connection to the existing pipeline network and the necessary adaptations to the completed installations in Gravsbekken stage 1Re-establishment of affected areas, including private garden areas. W-drawings showing an overview of the site belt for the entire project are attached as part of annex V02. Detailed W-drawings for each property will be submitted after the contract has been signed. Site inspection: Nadderudveien 25BDate and date: 29.06.2026, 12.00 Registration by 26.06.2026, with the number of participants.

Contracting authorities1

BK

UNKNOWN 935478715

noSANDVIKA, Norway
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.