Tender for the appointment of Project Management and Quantity Surveying Services for the RRDF Category 2 of the Inishturk Multipurpose Hub and Tourism Accommodation Project

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime790fb47f-e7a8-4971-b843-1fe28ea529e5ASAn Garda Síochána_1192
Estimated value€200,000
DeadlineExpired7 Aug 2026, 13:00
Competition00 participants
Lots22 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
7 Aug 2026, 13:00
CPV codes
71324000 - Quantity surveying services71242000 - Project and design preparation, estimation of costs71541000 - Construction project management services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€200,000
Publication date
6 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

This tender concerns the appointment of professional consultancy services to support the delivery of the RRDF Category 2 Inishturk Multipurpose Hub and Tourism Accommodation Project. See tender documents for details.

Contracting authorities1

AS

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 0000

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots2

Documentation4

4 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.