UCD Smurfit School requires a Media Advertising Partner

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimef85102df-40a7-44dc-ae66-6a820e71477eU)University College Dublin ( UCD )
Estimated value€200,000
DeadlineExpired30 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
30 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
79341000 - Advertising services79341200 - Advertising management services79341400 - Advertising campaign services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€200,000
Publication date
5 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

To Position the institution as a leading source of innovative academic thought leadership, showcasing the expertise of faculty and professional staff. Profile faculty research and emerging scholarship, clearly demonstrating its relevance, originality, and measurable impact on industry, society, and policy. Support student recruitment objectives by integrating compelling narratives around programmes, events, alumni outcomes, and career progression pathways. Strengthen engagement with business and professional audiences by translating academic research and thought leadership into insights of direct relevance to senior decision-makers and industry stakeholders.

Contracting authorities1

U)

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE6517386K

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation5

5 documents
  • UCDOPP5605 Appendix 2 Pricing Schedule (2).xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    174.9 KB
  • UCD Smurfit School requires a Media Advertising Partner (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • UCDOPP5605_Media Advertising Partner_ RFT (1) (2).docx

    Word document

    1.2 MB
  • c4t_8561482_1.xml

    XML document

    803 B
  • UCDOPP5605_ Irish Media Advertising Partner_TRD (1).docx

    Word document

    324.2 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.