Uitgebreide brandverzekering Gemeente Landgraaf

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime50a37213-f864-42ed-9994-7d97bd8cd53bGLGemeente Landgraaf
Estimated value
DeadlineExpired3 Aug 2026, 10:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
3 Aug 2026, 10:00
CPV codes
66515100 - Fire insurance services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
3 Jul 2026, 07:50

Overview

De uitgebreide brandverzekering van Gemeente Landgraaf vervalt op 1 januari 2027. Ter verkrijging van een nieuw contract wordt een Europese Niet-openbare aanbestedingsprocedure uitgevoerd met als doel het sluiten van een 3-jarig contract en voorts 24 maanden doorlopend of langer in overleg met verzekeringspanel. Willis Towers Watson (WTW) gevestigd te Amsterdam is aangesteld als verzekeringsmakelaar en begeleidt Gemeente Landgraaf bij de aanbesteding en de contractfase. Totaal verzekerde som ongeveer: EUR 166.000.000

Contracting authorities1

GL

UNKNOWN 231646228

nlLandgraaf, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • TN595011 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260703095016.pdf

    PDF document

    200.5 KB
  • 20260521_Inschrijfformulier Verklaring omtrent Russische betrokkenheid.pdf

    PDF document

    87.8 KB
  • uea_595011_20260612104327.pdf

    PDF document

    515.9 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.