Brandverzekering ten name van de Gemeente Wierden

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime25587bed-df54-454b-93e8-303f6c880c85GWGemeente Wierden
116 days left
Estimated value
Deadline116 days left31 Dec 2026, 23:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
31 Dec 2026, 23:00
CPV codes
66515100 - Fire insurance services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
30 Jun 2026, 13:31

Overview

Het betreft een brandverzekering op basis van een Uitgebreide Gevaren dekking ten behoeve van de eigendommen (gebouwen, installaties, bedrijfsuitrusting/inventaris, goederen, etc.) van de diverse locaties van de gemeente Wierden alsmede de onderwijslocaties (voornamelijk bestaande uit Primair- en Voortgezet onderwijs). De aanbestedende dienst wenst dat er meerdere dienstverleners gaan particperen op deze brandverzekering. In verband hiermee is uitsluitend gedeeltelijke inschrijving mogelijk.

De gemeente Wierden heeft Marsh B.V. aangesteld als makelaar in assurantiën. Deze verzekering wordt via bemiddeling van Marsh gesloten en beheert. Marsh voert namens de aanbestedende dienst deze aanbestedingsprocedure uit.

Contracting authorities1

GW

UNKNOWN 321774091

nlWierden, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation4

4 documents
  • uea_596325_20260630153041.pdf

    PDF document

    599.6 KB
  • Selectiedocument bij EA Brandverzekering Gemeente Wierden 2026.pdf

    PDF document

    297.8 KB
  • Bijlage B Volmachtverklaring bij Selectiedocument EA Brandverzekering Gemeente Wierden 2026.docx

    Word document

    48.7 KB
  • TN596325 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260630153120.pdf

    PDF document

    198.6 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.