Rhododendron Monitoring

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime8b359b37-8222-4959-911d-f8c27946dcd4DHDepartment of Housing Local Government and Heritage
Estimated value€100,000
DeadlineExpired7 Aug 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots1111 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
7 Aug 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
90711500 - Environmental monitoring other than for construction79311000 - Survey services90710000 - Environmental management90720000 - Environmental protection
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€100,000
Publication date
1 Jul 2026, 23:00

Overview

As part of their ongoing rhododendron management programme, Killarney National Park are requesting tenders for the undertaking of a detailed study of the level of infestation within a number of identified Management Zones. The results of this survey will inform the prioritisation of treatment and the ongoing monitoring of the infestation within Killarney National Park. See attached documents for detaills.

As part of their ongoing rhododendron management programme, Killarney National Park are requesting tenders for the undertaking of a detailed study of the level of infestation within a number of identified Management

Contracting authorities1

DH

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 4000068T

ieWexford, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots11

Documentation3

3 documents
  • Rhododendron Monitoring (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.4 MB
  • RFT - Rhodo Monitoring 2026.pdf

    PDF document

    724.3 KB
  • c4t_8546722_1.xml

    XML document

    798 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.