SHUTTLEBUS SERVICE FOR HSE CLIENTS AND STAFF FOR NATIONAL FORENSIC MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES NFMHS

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimeb2e1b36c-6a0a-44f2-9bab-e5d898e4441bH(Health Service Executive (HSE)
Estimated value€700,000
DeadlineExpired31 Jul 2026, 12:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
31 Jul 2026, 12:00
CPV codes
60100000 - Road transport services60000000 - Transport services (excl. Waste transport)60172000 - Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€700,000
Publication date
30 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

SHUTTLEBUS SERVICE FOR HSE CLIENTS AND STAFF FOR THE NATIONAL FORENSIC MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES NFMHS

Contracting authorities1

H(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 20059064

ieKildare, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation6

6 documents
  • SHUTTLEBUS SERVICE FOR HSE CLIENTS AND STAFF FOR NATIONAL FORENSIC MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES NFMHS (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • Appendix 1 - NFMHS Shuttlebus Timetable.pdf

    PDF document

    249.0 KB
  • HSE 28325 Shuttlebus Tender Response Document Pricing Sheet.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    26.3 KB
  • HSE 28325 Shuttlebus for the NFMHS Request for Tender (RFT).pdf

    PDF document

    523.7 KB
  • HSE 28325 Shuttlebus for the NFMHS Tender Response Document (TRD).docx

    Word document

    85.8 KB
  • c4t_8527604_1.xml

    XML document

    797 B

Award criteria2

Criterion information

Name
Quality
Weight
60% (60 of 100)
Order number
#0
Price criterion
No
Directly proportional
Yes
Description
Quality @ 60%
Algorithm
Weight (percentage, exact)

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.