FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF SNOW CLEARING SERVICES

cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime00440255-2026GKGrimstad kommune
Estimated valueNOK 24,000,000
DeadlineExpired12 Aug 2026, 10:00
Competition00 participants
Lots33 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
12 Aug 2026, 10:00
CPV codes
90620000 - Snow-clearing services90600000 - Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Status
Active
Notice type
cn-standardContract or concession notice – standard regime
Source
Estimated value
NOK 24,000,000
Publication date
25 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

Grimstad municipality shall enter into a framework agreement with several tenderers for winter maintenance; snow ploughing, gritting and clearing snow and ice on municipal roads and open spaces, as well as setting out snow stakes. The framework agreement is divided into three parallel sub-contracts divided in accordance with machine types: tractors, small wheel loaders (4-8 tons) and large wheel loaders (8-16 tons). This notice concerns snow clearing areas of roads, as well as clearing areas for municipal purpose-built buildings. Tenderers shall not submit tender offers on specific routes, it is the contracting authority who will award the routes after the tender deadline has expired. The expected tenderers will have route maps distributed in a reasonable time before the snow clearing season. A previous route overview and a map of roads and institutions are attached together with the tender documentation (Annexes 1, 2 and 3). These are outdated and new areas are under revision. Tenderers must expect changes to the extent of individual routes. See Annex 1 Requirement Specifications for further information on the procurement.

Contracting authorities1

GK

UNKNOWN 864 964 702

noGrimstad, Norway
[email protected]

Lots3

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.