RTÉ Pension Administration and Trustee Secretariat

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime6ce12579-b1eb-4c42-99bf-2277a1fe5d3cR)Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )
Estimated value€1,250,000
DeadlineExpired10 Jul 2026, 12:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
10 Jul 2026, 12:00
CPV codes
66523100 - Pension fund administration services66141000 - Pension fund management services66520000 - Pension services66522000 - Group pension services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€1,250,000
Publication date
28 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

The procurement is being conducted by RTÉ as procurement agent on behalf of the Trustees of the RTÉ Superannuation Scheme (RTÉSA). The RTÉSA is currently administered by RTÉ. The Trustees are seeking to appoint a Registered Administrator (RA) to take over the delivery and administration of the RTESÁ.

Contracting authorities1

R)

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE8T50578M

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation4

4 documents
  • RTÉ Pension Administration and Trustee Secretariat (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • RTÉ 26P019 Pension Administration and Trustee Secretariat Pre-Qualification Questionnaire Final.docx

    Word document

    57.5 KB
  • RTÉ 26P019 Pension Administration and Trustee Secretariat Expression of Interest Final.docx

    Word document

    79.9 KB
  • c4t_8504893_1.xml

    XML document

    802 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.