Archaeological Services Contract Stage (i) to (iv)

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime310e9104-8ecc-424a-944a-afc4bc21b512GCGalway County Council
Estimated value€800,000
DeadlineExpired19 Jun 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
19 Jun 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
71000000 - Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€800,000
Publication date
3 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Archaeological Services Contract Stage (i) to (iv)

N59 Maam Cross to Oughterard Road Scheme Phase 2: Bunakill to Claremount, Co Galway Archaeology

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • Archaeological Services Contract Stage (i) to (iv) (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • N59 Archaeology 2026 Instructions to Tenderers.docx

    Word document

    95.3 KB
  • Invitation to Tender letter.pdf

    PDF document

    34.5 KB
  • N59 Archaeology 2026 SAQ (Suitability) Part 1.docx

    Word document

    146.8 KB
  • N59 Archaeology 2026 Conditions of Engagement.docx

    Word document

    103.5 KB
  • N59 Archaeology 2026 SAQ Appendix A - Article 57.docx

    Word document

    42.3 KB
  • N59 Archaeology 2026 SAQ Appendix B1- Projects List.docx

    Word document

    25.1 KB
  • N59 Archaeology 2026 SAQ 2022 Appendix C - Insurance.docx

    Word document

    32.5 KB
  • N59 Archaeology 2026 SAQ Appendix D - Other Entity.docx

    Word document

    31.1 KB
  • N59 Archaeology 2026 SAQ (Suitability) Part 2.docx

    Word document

    70.8 KB
  • N59 Archaeology 2026 SAQ Appendix B3 - Projects Certs.docx

    Word document

    24.0 KB

Award criteria1

Criterion information

Name
Quality
Weight
0% (0 of 100)
Order number
#0
Price criterion
No
Directly proportional
Yes

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.