Design, Supply and Installation of Soft Play area

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime5bfde75a-5a24-49fb-80eb-0b038ec4167eKCKilmeedy Social Farm CA
Estimated value€100,000
DeadlineExpired25 Jun 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
25 Jun 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
39151300 - Modular furniture
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€100,000
Publication date
7 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

This tender is for the design, supply and installation of a Soft Play area and all associated fittings. The contract includes design, supply and installation. This procurement is being undertaken by a sole trader and is privately issued, and is being published on the eTenders platform in connection with an application for LEADER funding.

This tender is for the design, supply and installation of a Soft Play area and all associated fittings. The contract includes design, supply and installation. This procurement is being undertaken by a sole trader and

Contracting authorities1

KC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 755549

ieLimerick, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents
  • CFT Document.docx

    Word document

    20.6 KB
  • c4t_8330533_1.xml

    XML document

    795 B
  • Design, Supply and Installation of Soft Play area (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.