Invitation to Tender for Works to School Pitch at Finn Valley College, Drumboe Lower, Stranolar, Co. Donegal, F93 AE27

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimef17ce413-9098-4b29-a42e-e15fa6f40261DBDonegal Education and Training Board_368
Estimated value€495,000
DeadlineExpired29 Jun 2026, 13:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
29 Jun 2026, 13:00
CPV codes
45212290 - Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities39293300 - Artificial grass45000000 - Construction work45212200 - Construction work for sports facilities45212210 - Single-purpose sports facilities construction work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€495,000
Publication date
7 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Tender for Works to School Pitch - The drainage and installation of a 3G synthetic turf finish for the existing school football pitch and all the associated works at Finn Valley College, Drumboe Lower, Stranolar, Co. Donegal, F93 AE27

Contracting authorities1

DB

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 3185047RH

ieLetterkenny, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.