CD/2026/23 Point to Point Transportation Services

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime6fb58590-d82b-4629-a453-68efe242e22bFAFáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority
Estimated value€400,000
DeadlineExpired20 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
20 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
60170000 - Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver60171000 - Hire of passenger cars with driver
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€400,000
Publication date
7 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Point to Point Transportation Services

Contracting authorities1

FA

Lots1

Documentation8

8 documents
  • CD_2026_23 Point to Point Transportation Services (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • Appendix 2 Revised Award Criterion E Cost.docx

    Word document

    28.9 KB
  • ITT Point to Point Transportation Services REVISED.docx

    Word document

    1.9 MB
  • Appendix 1 - Supply of Services Contract .pdf

    PDF document

    828.9 KB
  • c4t_8327430_1.xml

    XML document

    140.3 KB
  • 232.3 KB
  • 232.3 KB
  • espdRequest-8327430.pdf

    PDF document

    70.9 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.