Concrete Façade Remedial Repairs, St. Paul’s Secondary School

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime0227957f-aa72-4040-8c68-bd342085a640S(St. Paul's Secondary School (Greenhills)
Estimated value€200,000
DeadlineExpired8 Jul 2026, 16:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
8 Jul 2026, 16:00
CPV codes
45262330 - Concrete repair work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€200,000
Publication date
8 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Remedial repair works arising due to the ongoing deterioration of the reinforced concrete structure at façade locations to the main school building at St Paul’s Secondary School, Limekiln Lane, Greenhills, Dublin 12

Contracting authorities1

S(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 60902G

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.