Solar PV System MRH Portlaoise and CNU Abbeyleix, Co. Laois

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime35506e07-3101-4e43-b45f-31449d0e10eaH(Health Service Executive (HSE)
Estimated value€480,000
DeadlineExpired21 Jul 2026, 15:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
21 Jul 2026, 15:00
CPV codes
45000000 - Construction work09330000 - Solar energy09331000 - Solar panels09332000 - Solar installation45215100 - Construction work for buildings relating to health
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€480,000
Publication date
23 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Design, Installation and Commission of Roof Top Solar PV at two locations - MRH Portlaoise and Abbeyleix CNU and feasibility assessment for carport and covered pedestrian walkway system at MRH Portlaoise

Contracting authorities1

H(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 2051236K

ieKildare, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.