Re-Roof Comminate hall

E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)ea753ee9-9914-4956-a3fb-ecf2e33546edMCMyshall Community Centre
Estimated value€70,000
DeadlineExpired10 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
10 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45000000 - Construction work
Status
Active
Notice type
E3National Below Threshold Contract Notice (CN)
Source
Estimated value
€70,000
Publication date
23 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Re-Roof Comminate hall

Contracting authorities1

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • Re-Roof Comminate hall (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    1.9 MB
  • Appointment of Project Supervisor.pdf

    PDF document

    734.2 KB
  • 25-210 003 DETAILS.pdf

    PDF document

    551.9 KB
  • 25-210-002 ELEVATIONS.pdf

    PDF document

    12.7 MB
  • Instruction to Tenderers.pdf

    PDF document

    988.8 KB
  • PW-CF6_Contract_v1.15_25-11-2025.pdf

    PDF document

    387.5 KB
  • 25-210 Preliminary Health and Safety Plan.pdf

    PDF document

    1.1 MB
  • Performance Bond.pdf

    PDF document

    1012.3 KB
  • 25-210 002 PROPOSED PLANS AND DETAILED SECTION.pdf

    PDF document

    551.9 KB
  • Invitation to Tender Letter.pdf

    PDF document

    187.0 KB
  • Rates of Pay and Conditions of Employment Certificate.pdf

    PDF document

    609.0 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.