Clonasless College Roof Repairs

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime4b85f461-492d-49c1-985d-dc35344a6a67L(Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)
Estimated value€200,000
DeadlineExpired16 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
16 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
45214220 - Secondary school construction work
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€200,000
Publication date
24 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

General roof repairs to include rafter repairs, fascia / soffit boards, rainwater good and lead flashings.

Contracting authorities1

L(

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER 3185125LH

iePortlaoise, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation3

3 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.