DCC Single Party Framwork Agreement for the Maintenance and Support of the existing Sydney Co-ordinated Adaptive Traffic System installation.

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime824b5a9f-ede2-4b3e-93a5-74efa97e4f0dDCDublin City Council
Estimated value€2,000,000
DeadlineExpired13 Jul 2026, 11:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
13 Jul 2026, 11:00
CPV codes
72250000 - System and support services72210000 - Programming services of packaged software products72220000 - Systems and technical consultancy services72230000 - Custom software development services72240000 - Systems analysis and programming services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€2,000,000
Publication date
24 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Dublin City Council (DCC) is seeking proposals for a maintenance support contract for its existing Sydney Coordinated Adaptive Traffic System (SCATS) installation. Maintenance support for SCATS software outside Australia is provided through the SCATS partner network. DCC invites qualified support agencies to submit proposals for ongoing software maintenance and support services. The main requirements are divided into six parts: • Remote Troubleshooting • SCATS Upgrade support and trouble shooting • On-Site Support • Emergency Response Times • Software Patching and Version Upgrades • Documentation Updates The initial contract under the framework for Support and Maintenance will be for 12 months with an option to extend the maintenance to 2 – 5 years subject to satisfactory performance, continued business need and budget availability. . For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID xxxxxxx – Input when notice created . Please note that this project is subject to funding.

Contracting authorities1

DC

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER IE 47732154U

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation11

11 documents
  • DCC Single Party Framwork Agreement for the Maintenance and Support of the existing Sydney Co-ordinated Adaptive Traffic System installation. (notice).pdf

    PDF document

    2.0 MB
  • 8.Additional Information for eTenders Notice.pdf

    PDF document

    371.3 KB
  • DCC250032 PS - Final Ver 4.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    38.2 KB
  • DCC250032 PS - Final Ver 4.pdf

    PDF document

    536.0 KB
  • DCC250032RFT Final ver2.pdf

    PDF document

    861.0 KB
  • DCC250032 Scope of Requirements Tender Issue Ver 2.pdf

    PDF document

    199.5 KB
  • DCC250032 TRD Final ver 2.pdf

    PDF document

    703.7 KB
  • DCC250032 TRD_Final Ver 2.docx

    Word document

    90.1 KB
  • General Terms and Conditions for Services May 2021.pdf

    PDF document

    666.3 KB
  • SPFWA_TandC_DRAFT_2023-02-02.pdf

    PDF document

    596.5 KB
  • c4t_8128032_1.xml

    XML document

    804 B

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.