Physical Count Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime85d73874-4004-417c-9aa8-258c95880729TDTrinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336
Estimated value€300,000
DeadlineExpired29 Jul 2026, 12:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
29 Jul 2026, 12:00
CPV codes
79311000 - Survey services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€300,000
Publication date
24 Jun 2026, 23:00

Overview

Trinity College Dublin seeks to appoint a competent contractor to provide Physical Count Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin , The specifications and works requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted.

Contracting authorities1

TD

IE-REGISTRATION-NUMBER CHY 11

ieDublin, Ireland
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation6

6 documents

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.