(2026/890) Lifts, service and maintenance, framework agreement.

can-standardContract or concession award notice – standard regime00400830-2026V(Viken Vest Innkjøpssamarbeid (VVI)
648 days left
Estimated valueNOK 50,000,000
Deadline648 days left13 Jun 2028, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Identifier
Contract type
Deadline
13 Jun 2028, 00:00
CPV codes
50000000 - Repair and maintenance services42416000 - Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways42419500 - Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators42419510 - Parts of lifts44115600 - Stairlifts
Status
Awarded
Notice type
can-standardContract or concession award notice – standard regime
Source
Estimated value
NOK 50,000,000
Publication date
10 Jun 2026, 22:00

Overview

The competition is for a framework agreement for the delivery of service and maintenance of lifts and materials. The framework agreement also includes an option for the procurement of small lifts, stair lifts and lifting platforms that come under, for example, user adaptations, defective installations and other unforeseen needs. Participants in the procurement: - Flesberg municipality (option) - Flå municipality - Gol municipality Gran municipality - Hemsedal municipality - Hjartdal municipality Hol municipality Hole municipality - Jevnaker municipality Lier municipality. - Lunner municipality Modum municipality Nesbyen municipality Nore and Uvdal municipalities Notodden municipality. - Ringerike municipality. Rollag municipality Sigdal municipality Tinn municipality. - Øvre Eiker municipality Ål municipality. The procurement ́s value is estimated to: NOK 5,000,000 excluding VAT per annum. The maximum value for the entire contract period, including any options and expected price rise: NOK 40,000,000 excluding VAT. The need is uncertain. The volume can vary both up and down and the contract period will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budgetary situations and other framework factors. See the procurement documents for further information. APPRENTICE: The obligation to set requirements for apprentices is considered to apply for this procurement, cf. the Procurement Act §7. See the attached seriousness terms for further information.

Contracting authorities1

V(

UNKNOWN 954 597 482

noHokksund, Norway
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

The source system does not support document syncing.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.