Publiek Vervoer Groningen Drenthe 2027–2035

EF20Contract notice – general directive, light regime0be499bb-29f3-4631-bbf6-1be927efb207SDSamenw.org. Publiek Vervoer Groningen Drenthe
329 days left
Estimated value€372,000,000
Deadline329 days left31 Jul 2027, 22:00
Competition00 participants
Lots77 lots

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
31 Jul 2027, 22:00
CPV codes
60130000 - Special-purpose road passenger-transport services60112000 - Public road transport services60120000 - Taxi services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF20Contract notice – general directive, light regime
Source
Estimated value
€372,000,000
Publication date
24 Jun 2026, 09:54

Overview

De aanleiding van deze aanbesteding is dat de huidige overeenkomsten met vervoerders aflopen op 31 juli 2027. De aanbesteding heeft tot doel om voor alle deelnemende gemeenten en het OV-bureau Groningen Drenthe kwalitatief hoogwaardig, doelmatig en duurzaam doelgroepenvervoer te contracteren. PVGD streeft naar een toekomstbestendig vervoerssysteem dat aansluit bij de principes van publieke mobiliteit, met oog voor duurzaamheid, betaalbaarheid en klantgerichtheid. Zie beschrijvend document.

Contracting authorities1

Lots7

Documentation13

13 documents
  • TN579685 - EF20 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, lichte regeling 20260624115407.pdf

    PDF document

    490.4 KB
  • Rectificatie PVGD - was wordt lijst.pdf

    PDF document

    110.1 KB
  • TN579685 - EF20 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, lichte regeling 20260610165752.pdf

    PDF document

    489.4 KB
  • PC6 VO scholen Nederland.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    143.0 KB
  • PC6 BO scholen Nederland.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    1.1 MB
  • Bijlage - Prijzenblad - Herzien NVI 2.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    36.2 KB
  • NvI 3 - PVGD - 03062026.pdf

    PDF document

    170.1 KB
  • NvI 2 - PVGD - 130526.pdf

    PDF document

    464.4 KB
  • NvI 1 - PVGD - 240426 v2.pdf

    PDF document

    1.0 MB
  • 90.8 MB
  • PC6 SBO SVO scholen Nederland.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    197.7 KB
  • TN579685 - EF20 Aankondiging van een opdracht - Aankondiging publiceren 20260331154741.pdf

    PDF document

    487.4 KB
  • uea_579685_20260327163957.pdf

    PDF document

    575.0 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.