Openstelling eerdere Open House procedure m.b.t. Levering van Cochleaire implantaten (CI), Bone Conduction Devices (BCD) en processoren

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime546493b9-cad0-4e5b-8232-df16c8f8beb2U(Universitair Medisch Centrum Groningen (UMCG)
Estimated value€10,900,000
DeadlineExpired7 Jul 2026, 09:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
7 Jul 2026, 09:00
CPV codes
33185300 - Otolaryngology implant
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€10,900,000
Publication date
15 Jun 2026, 13:35

Overview

Jaarlijks 70 initiële plaatsingen van Cochleaire Implantaten met bijbehorende processoren en 190 processor upgrades, waarbij het aantal upgrades de komende jaren cumulatief zal stijgen. Voor Bone Conduction Devices is jaarlijks ruimte voor 35 initiële plaatsingen en 40 processor upgrades. Jaarlijks 105 implantaten + bijbehorende processoren en 230 processoren upgrades.

Betreft de 1ste van 3 openstellingen van een eerdere Open House procedure.

Contracting authorities1

U(

Lots1

Documentation8

8 documents
  • TN595933 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260618091827.pdf

    PDF document

    197.3 KB
  • Vragenlijsten.docx

    Word document

    67.4 KB
  • Bijlage 3. Concept Raamovereenkomst UMCG-Leverancier.pdf

    PDF document

    397.6 KB
  • TN595933 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260615153512.pdf

    PDF document

    195.6 KB
  • Bijlage 1. Algemene Inkoopvoorwaarden UMCG 2024.pdf

    PDF document

    457.7 KB
  • Bijlage 2. Prijzenblad gehoorimplantaten en processoren.xlsx

    Excel spreadsheet

    13.5 KB
  • Bijlage G Beroep financiele en economische draagkracht.docx

    Word document

    24.9 KB
  • Verklaring geen Russische betrokkenheid.pdf

    PDF document

    290.2 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.