Accountantscontrole gemeente Zundert

EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regimecbcc6729-3ab4-4698-901b-c3d35ef3106dGZGemeente Zundert
664 days left
Estimated value
Deadline664 days left29 Jun 2028, 22:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
29 Jun 2028, 22:00
CPV codes
79212300 - Statutory audit services
Status
Active
Notice type
EF16Contract notice – general directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
Publication date
4 Feb 2026, 08:20

Overview

De gemeente Zundert is op zoek naar een accountant die als primaire functie heeft het onafhankelijk en deskundig uitvoeren van de accountantscontrole en het geven van een oordeel op grond van dit onderzoek zoals bedoeld in artikel 213 Gemeentewet. De opdracht heeft betrekking op wettelijk voorgeschreven werkzaamheden en de hieraan direct te relateren natuurlijke adviesfunctie. De opdrachtgever wenst door middel van deze aanbesteding één opdrachtnemer te contracteren voor de uitvoering van de accountantscontrole en alle bijbehorende dienstverlening conform de eisen in dit beschrijvend document. De opdracht bestaat uit vier onderdelen die minimaal gebaseerd zijn op artikel 213 van de Gemeente wet en heeft betrekking op: - Interimcontrole - Jaarrekeningcontrole - Natuurlijke adviesfunctie - Aanvullende opdrachten

Contracting authorities1

GZ

UNKNOWN 2657027

nlZundert, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation16

16 documents
  • Bijlage 1 - Inschrijvingsbiljet - aangepast NvI2.docx

    Word document

    22.1 KB
  • Bijlage 3 - Eigen verklaring sanctiepakket Rusland.docx

    Word document

    22.0 KB
  • NvI2 Accountantscontrole gemeente Zundert.pdf

    PDF document

    424.6 KB
  • Bijlage 7 - Boardletter 2024.pdf

    PDF document

    15.1 MB
  • Bijlage 8 - Accountantverslag 2024.pdf

    PDF document

    2.4 MB
  • Bijlage 9 - Jaarrekening 2024 + controleverklaring.pdf

    PDF document

    118.6 KB
  • Bijlage 1 - Inschrijvingsbiljet - aangepast NvI1.pdf

    PDF document

    334.4 KB
  • NvI1 Accountantscontrole gemeente Zundert.pdf

    PDF document

    700.4 KB
  • Bijlage 2 - Uniform Europees Aanbestedingsdocument.pdf

    PDF document

    307.6 KB
  • TN569848 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260204092026.pdf

    PDF document

    146.1 KB
  • Bijlage 6 - Klachtenregeling Gemeente Zundert.pdf

    PDF document

    195.2 KB
  • Bijlage 1 - Inschrijvingsformulier.pdf

    PDF document

    876.1 KB
  • Beschrijvend document Accountantscontrole Zundert - definitief.pdf

    PDF document

    508.8 KB
  • Bijlage 5 - Algemene inkoopvoorwaarden voor leveringen en diensten gemeente Zundert.pdf

    PDF document

    316.5 KB
  • Bijlage 3 - Eigen verklaring sanctiepakket Rusland.pdf

    PDF document

    152.3 KB
  • Bijlage 4 - Menukaart SROI.pdf

    PDF document

    270.7 KB

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.