Orchestration software within the Digital production lines of Stedin

EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regime0975cdf9-4020-4300-957b-ec4d0c65349eSTStedin
776 days left
Estimated value€2,500,000
Deadline776 days left15 Oct 2028, 00:00
Competition00 participants
Lots11 lot

Keep momentum on this opportunity

Save it on this device now. Create an account when you are ready to track deadlines, notes, and teamwork.

  • Save and reuse search filters
  • Track opportunities as pursuits
  • Get notified when new notices match
Quick actions

Keep this notice in a shortlist so you can return to it without starting a bid.

Keep notes, monitor deadlines and collaborate with your team. This does not submit a bid or contact the buyer.

Receive alerts

Key information

Contract type
Deadline
15 Oct 2028, 00:00
CPV codes
72000000 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Status
Active
Notice type
EF17Contract notice – sectoral directive, standard regime
Source
Estimated value
€2,500,000
Publication date
12 Jul 2024, 17:14

Overview

A. (System) Implementation of the Software for the orchestration of production lines The main part of the implementation of the orchestration software for production lines includes the following obligations: • Ensure a successful (system) implementation of the new application based on the functional and non-functional requirements before 31 October 2024. • Basic training and education of end users with the Consumer (Consument), Business Project (Zakelijk project) and Business complex (Zakelijk complex) teams. B. Supply of licenses, hosting, technical management & maintenance of the Software for the orchestration of production lines • Supply an orchestration application as a SaaS service that meets the necessary functional and non-functional requirements (Appendix 4.1A and 4.1B). • Delivery and availability of the application as a SaaS service: o Management and maintenance of the application. o Keeping available and carrying out maintenance (all possible updates, upgrades, patches, etc.) to optimally safeguard the functionalities within the new application (technical application management). o Keeping the infrastructure environment available (hosting) for the new Stedin application (technical management). o 2nd & 3rd line support and incident management • Continues improvements and new functionality based on a roadmap.

Contracting authorities1

ST

UNKNOWN 24289101

nlRotterdam, Netherlands
[email protected]

Lots1

Documentation0

Documents have not been synced yet. Last checked 31 Aug 2026, 01:33.

Award criteria0

No procedure-level award criteria recorded.

Participants0

No participants recorded for this notice.